Onetravel.Com - Info onetravel.com

onetravel.com receives about 49,450 unique visitors and 124,120 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $731.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $456,074.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onetravel.com is ranked number 10,071 in the world and 0.00989% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.196.194.239. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - onetravel.com

Online booking for air fares, cruises, and discount hotels.
Search thousands of cheap tickets and cheap flight offers to your favorite destinations around the world. Book vacations, find hotels, surf for discount airfare and new deals ­ all on OneTravel.com
How did onetravel.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is onetravel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,483,500
Daily Pageviews:
124,120 (2.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,071 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00989% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.4%36.1%6035
Japan 5.8%6.3%10881
Canada 5.3%7.2%3359
India 4.1%2.6%14001
Korea, Republic of 3.5%4.3%4239
Saudi Arabia 2.6%2.6%2897
United Arab Emirates 2.5%2.0%1442
Qatar 2.3%1.6%1483
Pakistan 1.8%1.3%4248
Angola 1.8%1.1%3483
United Kingdom 1.5%0.9%23805
Germany 1.4%1.5%25189
Philippines 1.4%1.0%3222
Australia 1.3%1.3%8910
South Africa 1.2%0.8%5604
China 1.2%0.7%58934
Israel 1.2%1.2%2598
Oman 1.1%0.9%1082
Nigeria 1.1%0.5%6002
Spain 1.1%0.9%19847
Kuwait 1.1%0.9%2201
Singapore 1.1%0.9%4489
Italy 1.1%1.5%18612
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%5474
Mexico 0.8%0.7%14543
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%3773
France 0.8%1.0%32161
Egypt 0.7%0.6%7996
Iran 0.7%0.8%23834
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%7458
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.7%1153
Bahrain 0.6%0.6%870
Myanmar 0.5%0.4%3152
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%17245
Lebanon 0.5%0.5%1067

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onetravel.com
99.64%99.59%2.45
support.onetravel.com
0.32%0.19%1
m.onetravel.com
0.23%0.15%1.6
faq.onetravel.com
0.17%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush onetravel.com
Domain:
  onetravel.com
Rank:
  3,887
Organic Keywords:
  205,636
Organic Traffic:
  587,073
Organic Cost:
  $874,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  42,822
Adwords Traffic:
  479,181
Adwords Cost:
  $498,092.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
950
Total Backlinks:
  331,855
Follow Links:
  324,728
Nofollow Links:
  7,127
Referring Domains:
  1,794
Referring IPs:
  1,723

How socially engaged is onetravel.com?

Facebook:
  10,806
Google +:
  527
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  403
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much onetravel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$731.13
Monthly Revenue:
$21,933.90
Yearly Revenue:
$266,862.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 44,807$513.94
Canada 8,937$62.65
Japan 7,820$25.02
Korea, Republic of 5,337$12.38
Australia 1,614$12.15
United Arab Emirates 2,482$9.31
Germany 1,862$8.99
Israel 1,489$8.70
United Kingdom 1,117$6.96
Saudi Arabia 3,227$6.52
Italy 1,862$6.50
France 1,241$5.83
Qatar 1,986$5.26
India 3,227$5.16
South Africa 993$4.38
Angola 1,365$3.65
Singapore 1,117$3.34
Netherlands 621$3.16
Puerto Rico 869$2.89
China 869$2.68
Malaysia 869$2.63
Hong Kong 745$2.57
Philippines 1,241$2.01
Kuwait 1,117$1.72
Pakistan 1,614$1.71
Nigeria 621$1.63
Oman 1,117$1.35
Bahrain 745$1.24
Spain 1,117$1.24
Bangladesh 869$1.16
Iran 993$1.15
Lebanon 621$1.07
Mexico 869$0.84
Myanmar 496$0.72
Egypt 745$0.60

How much money do onetravel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$127.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,824.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,529.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,589
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
497,659
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,054,853
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,065$92.51
Canada 2,234$15.66
Germany 540$2.61
Australia 323$2.43
Israel 283$1.65
India 904$1.45
Saudi Arabia 678$1.37
United Arab Emirates 348$1.30
United Kingdom 179$1.11
Italy 317$1.10
Singapore 324$0.97
Japan 235$0.75
France 137$0.64
Pakistan 516$0.55
Netherlands 106$0.54
Korea, Republic of 213$0.50
China 113$0.35
Qatar 119$0.32
Hong Kong 74$0.26
Spain 212$0.24
Malaysia 70$0.21
Iran 159$0.18
Puerto Rico 43$0.14
Philippines 87$0.14
South Africa 20$0.09
Mexico 78$0.08
Angola 27$0.07
Kuwait 45$0.07
Bahrain 30$0.05
Nigeria 12$0.03
Egypt 37$0.03
Oman 22$0.03
Bangladesh 17$0.02
Lebanon 12$0.02
Myanmar 10$0.01

How much is onetravel.com worth?

Website Value:
$456,074.49

Where is onetravel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.196.194.239
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.196.194.239

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does onetravel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3061 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.onetravel.com/bundles/js/mobilejs?v=--8zTPFAFU6WcQG4TyL2YOOQcmMIH1M8NNTIpIXno2c1
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/403740304.js
https://c.fareportal.com/vd/coa/travel/travel_resources/resources/js/tracker-0.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.onetravel.com/content/portals/95/css/mobilecss?v=8BSDmA2Udo2kRkYdbj-O1iQL0VIEK-G8lPja4ENmazk1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://onetravel.com/
http://www.onetravel.com/
https://www.onetravel.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.onetravel.com/content/portals/95/i/opt/common-v2.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://www.onetravel.com/content/portals/95/i/opt/widget.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/403740304.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-59SDRW (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkFlightSearch" href="javascript:void(0)">Flights</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkHotelSearch" href="javascript:void(0)">Hotels</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 818B (52% reduction).

Compressing https://dis.us.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=4459&cb=28607496479&ref=&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24&site_type=m could save 818B (52% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 579B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.onetravel.com/ could save 579B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

onetravel.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

onetravel.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Travel/Consolidators

What sites are related to onetravel.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=krfczpnyqoy4rg5cuoejyqby; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 25 Oct 2014 18:59:37 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 91197
Set-Cookie: NSC_pofusbwfm.dpn=ffffffffaf1a136d45525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-06
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ONETRAVEL.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: A1-58.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ONETRAVEL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ONETRAVEL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: A1-58.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-apr-2017
Creation Date: 06-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 23:40:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onetravel.com widget