Onetravel.Com - Info onetravel.com

onetravel.com receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 129,150 (2.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $813.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $504,046.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onetravel.com is ranked number 9,819 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.6.183.27.

About - onetravel.com

Online booking for air fares, cruises, and discount hotels.
Search thousands of cheap tickets and cheap flight offers to your favorite destinations around the world. Book vacations, find hotels, surf for discount airfare and new deals ­ all on OneTravel.com
How did onetravel.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is onetravel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
129,150 (2.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,819 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.9%40.7%4184
Canada 6.6%9.3%2254
India 4.1%2.7%12225
Saudi Arabia 3.1%3.5%2097
Japan 3.0%3.3%16813
United Arab Emirates 2.6%1.9%1204
Korea, Republic of 2.2%2.6%5642
China 2.1%1.2%32965
Kuwait 1.6%1.5%1248
Oman 1.4%1.6%639
Qatar 1.3%0.9%1976
Pakistan 1.3%0.9%4736
South Africa 1.3%0.7%4938
Italy 1.3%1.4%13606
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%19412
Nigeria 1.0%0.5%5416
Philippines 1.0%0.9%3435
Puerto Rico 1.0%1.7%609
France 0.9%0.6%28070
Bahrain 0.9%0.8%524
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%4980
Israel 0.9%1.0%2910
Germany 0.8%0.6%38046
Mexico 0.8%1.0%10965
Australia 0.8%0.7%11663
Iran 0.8%0.7%19068
Egypt 0.7%0.5%7771
Singapore 0.7%0.6%5751
Spain 0.7%1.1%19542
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%4191
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%8718

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onetravel.com
99.64%99.58%2.51
m.onetravel.com
0.32%0.20%2
support.onetravel.com
0.21%0.14%2
faq.onetravel.com
0.16%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush onetravel.com
Domain:
  onetravel.com
Rank:
  3,887
Organic Keywords:
  205,636
Organic Traffic:
  587,073
Organic Cost:
  $874,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  42,822
Adwords Traffic:
  479,181
Adwords Cost:
  $498,092.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
918
Total Backlinks:
  331,855
Follow Links:
  324,728
Nofollow Links:
  7,127
Referring Domains:
  1,794
Referring IPs:
  1,723

How socially engaged is onetravel.com?

Facebook:
  10,806
Google +:
  527
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  403
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much onetravel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$813.83
Monthly Revenue:
$24,414.90
Yearly Revenue:
$297,047.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 52,564$602.91
Canada 12,011$84.20
Japan 4,262$13.64
United Kingdom 1,550$9.66
United Arab Emirates 2,454$9.20
Saudi Arabia 4,520$9.13
Korea, Republic of 3,358$7.79
Israel 1,292$7.54
Puerto Rico 2,196$7.31
Australia 904$6.81
Italy 1,808$6.31
India 3,487$5.58
China 1,550$4.79
South Africa 904$3.99
Germany 775$3.74
France 775$3.64
Malaysia 1,033$3.13
Qatar 1,162$3.08
Kuwait 1,937$2.98
Oman 2,066$2.50
Singapore 775$2.32
Philippines 1,162$1.88
Hong Kong 517$1.78
Bahrain 1,033$1.73
Nigeria 646$1.69
Spain 1,421$1.58
Mexico 1,292$1.25
Pakistan 1,162$1.23
Iran 904$1.05
Bangladesh 646$0.87
Egypt 646$0.52

How much money do onetravel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$145.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,372.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$53,193.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,248
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
547,428
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,660,375
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,462$108.52
Canada 3,003$21.05
Saudi Arabia 949$1.92
India 976$1.56
United Kingdom 248$1.54
Israel 245$1.43
Australia 181$1.36
United Arab Emirates 344$1.29
Germany 225$1.09
Italy 307$1.07
Singapore 225$0.67
China 201$0.62
Japan 128$0.41
France 85$0.40
Pakistan 372$0.39
Puerto Rico 110$0.37
Korea, Republic of 134$0.31
Spain 270$0.30
Malaysia 83$0.25
Qatar 70$0.18
Hong Kong 52$0.18
Iran 145$0.17
Philippines 81$0.13
Kuwait 77$0.12
Mexico 116$0.11
South Africa 18$0.08
Bahrain 41$0.07
Oman 41$0.05
Nigeria 13$0.03
Egypt 32$0.03
Bangladesh 13$0.02

How much is onetravel.com worth?

Website Value:
$504,046.53

Where is onetravel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.6.183.27
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.6.183.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does onetravel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3143 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.onetravel.com/bundles/js/mobilejs?v=--8zTPFAFU6WcQG4TyL2YOOQcmMIH1M8NNTIpIXno2c1
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/403740304.js
https://c.fareportal.com/vd/coa/travel/travel_resources/resources/js/tracker-0.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.onetravel.com/content/portals/95/css/mobilecss?v=8BSDmA2Udo2kRkYdbj-O1iQL0VIEK-G8lPja4ENmazk1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://onetravel.com/
http://www.onetravel.com/
https://www.onetravel.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.onetravel.com/content/portals/95/i/opt/common-v2.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://www.onetravel.com/content/portals/95/i/opt/widget.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/403740304.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-59SDRW (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkFlightSearch" href="javascript:void(0)">Flights</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="lnkHotelSearch" href="javascript:void(0)">Hotels</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 818B (52% reduction).

Compressing https://dis.us.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=4459&cb=28607496479&ref=&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24&site_type=m could save 818B (52% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 579B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.onetravel.com/ could save 579B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Travel/Consolidators

What sites are related to onetravel.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=krfczpnyqoy4rg5cuoejyqby; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 25 Oct 2014 18:59:37 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 91197
Set-Cookie: NSC_pofusbwfm.dpn=ffffffffaf1a136d45525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-06
Domain Age:
20 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ONETRAVEL.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: A1-58.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ONETRAVEL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ONETRAVEL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: A1-58.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-apr-2017
Creation Date: 06-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Jun 2017 23:40:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onetravel.com widget